Thursday, September 08, 2005

Uh huh, this is my shit
All the girls stomp your feet like this

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna to happen like that
Because I ain't no hollaback girl
I ain't no hollaback girl
(repeat one time)

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit
(repeat one time)

I heard that you were talking shit
And I bet you didn't think that I would hear it
People hear you talking like that, getting everybody fired up
So I'm ready to attack, gonna lead the pack, gonna get a touchdown, gonna take you out
That's right, put your pom-poms down, getting everybody fired up

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna to happen like that
Because I ain't no hollaback girl
I ain't no hollaback girl
(repeat one time)

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit
(repeat one time)

So that's right dude, meet me at the bleachers
No principals,no student-teachers
All the boys want to be the winner, but there can only be one
So I'm gonna fight, gonna give it my all
Gonna make you fall, gonna sock it to you
That's right I'm the last one standing, another one bites the dust

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna to happen like that
Because I ain't no hollaback girl
I ain't no hollaback girl
(repeat one time)

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit
(repeat one time)

Let me hear you say this shit is bananas
B-A-N-A-N-A-S
(This shit is bananas)
(B-A-N-A-N-A-S!)

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna to happen like that
Because I ain't no hollaback girl
I ain't no hollaback girl
(repeat one time)

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit
(repeat one time)

7 Comments:

At 9/08/2005 12:10 PM, Blogger Jared said...

You would post the lyrics to one of my most hated songs. Thanks

 
At 9/08/2005 12:52 PM, Blogger ThomG said...

WTF????

 
At 9/08/2005 12:59 PM, Blogger Julie Cherry said...

Well this little entry was unexpected...Oh Jason honey! You sassy bastard!

I must admit, now Jared don't go throwing tomatoes at me or anything, Gwen Stefani is one of my guilty pleasures.

 
At 9/08/2005 1:12 PM, Blogger Schroger said...

It was stuck in my head so I thought I would share.

 
At 9/08/2005 1:30 PM, Blogger Julie Cherry said...

I have a headache stuck in my head....

 
At 9/09/2005 4:52 AM, Blogger randallhead said...

jason....buddy! now i have too keel yoo!

she must be stopped (loading his double barrel peanut)

 
At 9/09/2005 7:38 AM, Blogger Schroger said...

IT THE SHIT B-A-N-A-N-A-S!!!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home